Biography


Past Gigs


Cleaning Women is an experimental group consisting of three cleaning robots (CW01, CW03 and CW04). Besides their unique music, Cleaning Women is known for their alternative ways in choosing their instruments. The origin of their acoustic sound can be traced to self-made and self-customized instruments, which are crafted from mangled household items or material salvaged from trash bins.

But what it is that makes them really special is the way they sound. Even though the starting point is avant-gardish and experimental, the end result is jaw-dropping combination of skilled musicianship, original soundscapes and easily accessible, even danceable music – a combination of cinematic sci-fi western and sparkling trash can disco.

During their over 20 years of existence (founded in 1996!), the group has played 500 concerts in over 20 countries in 3 continents, made 3 albums, and composed and performed umpteen live soundtracks for silent film classics, such as Battleship Potemkin or Aelita - Queen of Mars. All this to enthusiastic audiences around the globe. Cleaning Women has also made music scores for contemporary films, the latest being Alice Rohrwacher's short film De Djess (2015).

2018
03.02 Café Mascot, Helsinki, Finland
20.01. Reikäreunafestivaalit, Vernissa, Vantaa, Finland

2017
11.11. Juttutupa, Helsinki, Finland
03.11. Maunula-talo, Helsinki (Aelita)
02.09. KinoJazzTARTTILA, Tarttila
11.08. PaPaNa, Inari
10.08. Varangerfestivalen, Vadsø, Norway
05.08. LiveBlast, Helsinki
29.07. Privateparty, Honefoss, Norway
28.07. Standon Calling, Laundry Meadows Stage, Hertfordshire, .UK
27.07. Blå, Oslo, Norway
21.07 Olympia, Tampere
26.05. Diverse Universe, Lapinlahti Mental Hospital, Helsinki
06.05. KeraCiné, Espoo
15.04. Juttutupa, Helsinki
13.04. WHS Teatteri Union, Helsinki (Aelita)
04.02. Orion, Helsinki (My Grandmother)
03.02. Orion, Helsinki (My Grandmother)

2016
18.11. Bar 15, Seinäjoki
05.11. Henry's Pub, Kuopio
04.11. Musta Kynnys, Jyväskylä
22.10. Telakka, Tampere
21.10. Dynamo, Turku
03.09. Bastard Bar, Tromsø, Norway
02.09. Silent Film Days, Verdensteatret, Tromsø, Norway(My Grandmother)
20.08. Lahti Block Party Jatkoklubi, Tirra, Lahti
19.08. Juttutupa, Helsinki
08.04. Barents Bird Festival, Club Ledokol, Murmansk, Russia
05.03. Juttutupa, Helsinki

2015
21.11. Kanneltalo, Helsinki, Special set with live 3D-visuals.
20.11. Kanneltalo, Helsinki, Special set with live 3D-visuals.
03.10. Juttutupa, Helsinki
04.09. Grey Cube Festival, Korkeasaari, Helsinki
25.07. Melo-night, kokeellisten soitinten festivaali, Loviisa
28.03. Poleeni, Pieksämäki
21.03. Juttutupa, Helsinki

2014
TOUR MEXICO
28.11. Laboratorio Arte Alameda, Mexico City (Aelita)
24.11. Blue Monday Club at Salón Bach, Mexico City
23.11. Multiforo Alicia (with OxOmAxOmA (MEX) & Decibel (MEX)), Mexico City
22.11. Laboratorio Arte Alameda, Mexico City

27.09. KulturDagNatt, Jönköping, Sweden (Aelita)
06.09. Verdensteatret, Tromsø, Norway (The Seashell and the Clergyman + Ghosts Before Breakfast)
06.09. Verdensteatret, Tromsø, Norway (Chaplin: Behind the Screen),
05.09. Halågaland Teater, Tromsø, Norway
04.09. Kulturhuset, Tromsø, Norway (Chaplin: One AM)
23.08. Juttutupa, Helsinki
16.08. Koisorock, Vantaa
19.07. Wasteland-festival club, House of Rock, Kouvola
18.07. H2Ö-festival, Turku
12.06. Midnight Sun Film Festival, Sodankylä
12.06. Midnight Sun Film Festival, Sodankylä (Chaplin: Behind the Screen, One AM, The Bank)
30.03. Orion, Helsinki (Chaplin: Behind the Screen, One AM, The Bank)
30.03. Orion, Helsinki (Chaplin: Behind the Screen, One AM, The Bank)

2013
14.12 Nuclear Nightclub, Oulu
13.12 Nuclear Nightclub, Oulu
12.12 3" kuppila, Raahe
11.12 Henry's Pub, Kuopio
27.11 Sellosali, Espoo (Äänekkäät Mykät: Chaplin, Keaton, Laurel & Hardy)
26.11 Sellosali, Espoo (Äänekkäät Mykät: Chaplin, Keaton, Laurel & Hardy)
16.11 Juttutupa, Helsinki
09.11 China Town, Moscow, Russia
02.11 Kumu, Tallinn, Estonia (Chaplin, Keaton, Laurel & Hardy)
01.11 Kumu, Tallinn, Estonia (Aelita)
13.07. Mõisa Karneval III, Mooste, Estonia
12.07. Patarei Kultuuritolm, Tallinn, Estonia
15.06. MSFF club, Hotel Sodankylä , Sodankylä
14.06. MSFF club, Hotel Sodankylä , Sodankylä
12.06. Midnight Sun Film Festival, Sodankylä (Chaplin, Keaton, Laurel & Hardy).
25.05. Kivestivaalit, Klubi, Turku
04.05. Mailaul 2013 Festival, Genialistide Klubi, Tartu, Estonia
03.05. Fire bar, Liepaja, Latvia
02.05. Gertrudes ielas teatris, Riga, Latvia
22.02. Le Bonk, Helsinki
04.02. Kuvakukko, Kuopio (Chaplin, Keaton, Laurel & Hardy)
04.02. Kuvakukko, Kuopio (Chaplin, Keaton, Laurel & Hardy)
02.02. Ritz, Vaasa
01.02. Bar 15, Seinäjoki
05.01. Rock Café, Tallinn, Estonia
04.01. Rock & Roll Heaven, Tartu, Estonia

2012
20.09. Encounters Short Film and Animation Festival, Bristol, UK (Aelita)
08.09. Bastard Bar, Tromsø, Norway
06.09. Silent Film Days, Tromsø, Norway (Aelita)
06.09. Silent Film Days, Tromsø, Norway (Georges Méliès: A Trip to the Moon)
02.09. Orion, Helsinki (Music for 3 short films: Chaplin, Keaton, Laurel & Hardy)
02.09. Orion, Helsinki (Music for 3 short films: Chaplin, Keaton, Laurel & Hardy)
18.08. Espoo Ciné festival party, Espoo
18.08. Espoo Ciné, Espoo (Georges Méliès: A Trip to the Moon)
04.08. Liberte, Helsinki
03.08. Urbaani Kesäloma -festival, Turku
14.07. Private party, Vesilahti
12.07. Yo-talo, Tammerfest, Tampere
30.06. Loose, Helsinki
08.06. Cave Parables exhibition opening, Retretti, Punkaharju

13.05. Bio Rex, Helsinki (Metropolis*)
11.05. Kino Artis, Tallinn, Estonia (Metropolis*)
*with Ivan Afanasyev (RUS), Gudmund Østgård (NOR) and Nasra (NOR)

06.04. Von Krahl, Tallinn, Estonia
22.03. Vernissage, Virka Gallery, Helsinki

Cleaning Women 15 Year Anniversary Tour:
10.03. Korjaamo, Helsinki (+Jimi Tenor Itetune, Koelse)
17.02. Rotos Loves Paskis VI -festival, Oulu
04.02. Monttu, Pori
03.02. Kaks' Ruusua, Ruukin helmi -festivaali, Varkaus
01.02. Klubi, Turku
28.01. Telakka, Tampere
27.01. Bar 15, Seinäjoki
26.01. Torvi, Lahti
20.01. Suisto, Hämeenlinna
19.01. Thank You for the Music exhibition, Kiasma Theatre, Helsinki
06.01. Henry's Pub, Kuopio
05.01. Musta Kynnys, Jyväskylä

2011
05.11. Liberté, Helsinki
03.11. Private party at Hurjaruuth, Helsinki
08.10. Orion, Helsinki (11th Year)
06.10. Orion, Helsinki (11th Year)

Metropolis Tour
*Together with Nasra (NOR), Gudmund Østgård (NOR) and Ivan Afanasyev (RUS)
24.09. Lomonosov Culture Palace, Arkhangelsk, Russia
21.09. Pobeda cinema, Petrozavodsk, Russia
20.09. KinoKlub na Vinzavode, Moscow, Russia
16.09. Verdensteatret, Tromsø, Norway
16.09. Verdensteatret, Tromsø, Norway

12.09. DA International Digital Art Festival, Sofia, Bulgaria
19.08. Blue Sea Film Festival, Rauma
17.06. Midnight Sun Film Festival, Sodankylä
16.06. Midnight Sun Film Festival, Sodankylä (Metropolis*)
26.05. City Drama Theatre, Murmansk, Russia (Metropolis*)
07.05. Future Shorts One, Gloria, Helsinki
16.04. Orion, Helsinki (Aelita)
15.04. Orion, Helsinki (Aelita)
26.03. Tallinn Music Week, Baar Juuksur, Tallinn, Estonia
12.03. Club Liberté, Helsinki
05.03. Torvi, Lahti
01.02. Kanneltalo, Helsinki
22.01. TIFF festival party, Kulturhuset, Tromsø, Norway
21.01. TIFF, Tromsœ, Norway, (Metropolis*)
07.01. Freetime, Jyväskylä

2010
10.12 KAVA Christmas Party, Helsinki
24.11 LeBonk Music Machine, Helsinki
06.08 Standon Calling Festival, Standon, Hertfordshire, UK
24.07 Ilmiö Festival, Turku
17.07 Kihveli Soikoon Festival, Hankasalmi
15.07 Beach Party, Tallinn, Estonia
14.07 Juuksur, Tallinn, Estonia
18.06 Midnight Sun Film Festival club, Hotelli Sodankylä, Sodankylä
11.04 The funeral of TVO, Turku
10.04 Liberté, Helsinki
02.03 Nato - No Way, Tavastia, Helsinki
05.02 Torvi, Lahti
29.01 Nosturi, Helsinki

2009
"U" TOUR
19.12 Korjaamo, Helsinki
18.12 Suisto, Hämeenlinna
17.12 45 Special, Oulu
11.12 Rytmikorjaamo, Seinäjoki
05.12 Henry's Pub, Kuopio
25.11 Klubi, Tampere
20.11 Lutakko, Jyväskylä
19.11 Klubi, Turku
18.11 U ALBUM RELEASE PARTY, Levykauppa Äx, Helsinki

10.10 The Temptations of St. Tony -premiere, Tallinn, Estonia
25.06 Naamat, Muurame
14.07 Kaustinen Folk Music Festival, Kaustinen
28.06 WooDoo, Imatra
13.06 Hotelli Sodankylä, Midnight Sun Film Festival club, Sodankylä
23.05 Korjaamo, Helsinki (+ extra set w/Yrjänä Sauros)
22.05 TVO, Turku
10.04 Birthday Party, Helsinki
04.04 Bar 15, Seinäjoki
03.04 Klubi, Tampere
20.03 Torvi, Lahti
06.03 Korjaamo, Tusovka Rock 10v, Helsinki
24.01 Karjalantalo, Joensuu
23.01 Henry's Pub, Kuopio

2008
05.12 Kultuurikatel, Tallinn, Estonia
29.11 Private Party, Kaivohuone, Helsinki
26.11 Kuudes Linja, Helsinki
25.10 Lost in Music, Telakka, Tampere
19.08 Tavastia, Helsinki
10.08 Oranssi 10 vuotta, Alppipuisto, Helsinki
13.06 Midnight Sun Film Festival, Hotelli Sodankylä, Sodankylä
12.06 Midnight Sun Film Festival, Sodankylä (Aelita)
09.05 MADE-Festival, Umeå, Sweden
07.05 Bar 68, Jyväskylä
30.04 Bio Rex, Helsinki (11th Year)
06.03 Yo-Talo, Tampere
02.02 Barents Spektakel, Kirkenes, Norway (feat. Yevgeni Fedorov)
26.01 Philharmonie, Luxembourg (Aelita)
22.01 Kuvakukko, Kuopio (Aelita)
21.01 Kino Tapio, Joensuu (Aelita)
20.01 Bio Rex, Helsinki (Aelita)

2007
13.12 Arts Centre Vooruit, Gent, Belgium
24.11 Henry's Pub, Kuopio
23.11 Telakka, Tampere
17.11 Bar 68, Jyväskylä
03.11 MOKOMA festival, Stockholm, Sweden
26.10 Korjaamo, Helsinki
18.10 VgiK Film Festival, Moscow, Russia
17.10 Ikra, Moscow, Russia
12.10 Torvi, Lahti
08.09 Verdensteatret, Tromsø, Norway (11th Year)
07.09 Kaos, Tromsø, Norway
10.08 Kino Tapiola, Espoo
30.06 WooDoo, Imatra
22.06 Private party, Käpylän työväentalo, Helsinki
14.06 Midnight Sun Film Festival,Sodankylä (11th Year)
30.05 Kuudes Linja, Helsinki
26.05 Poleeni, Pieksämäki
07.05 Eurovision pre-party, Finlandia-talo, Helsinki
12.04 Paradiso, Amsterdam, Netherlands (11th Year)
07.04 Läsnärock, Oulu
14.03 Musica Nova -club, Korjaamo, Helsinki
20.01 Klubi, Tampere

2006
30.10 Maison Creilloise des Associations, Amiens, France
27.10 Umo Jazz House, Helsinki (Cirko-klubi)
14.10 Ympäristöpäivät, Orivesi
13.10 Liberte, Helsinki
30.09 Kultrock, Seinäjoki
22.09 Bar 68, Jyväskylä
21.09 Yläaste, Heinävesi
25.08 Méliès d'or, Tapiolan kulttuurikeskus, Espoo
23.08 Spotlight Festival, Market Square, Pietarsaari
19.07 Kuudes Linja, Helsinki
15.07 Ilosaarirock, Joensuu
01.07 Bull´s, Imatra
24.06 Raumanmeren juhannus, Rauma
09.06 Rabarock, Estonia

TOUR GERMANY 2006
06.05 Mensa, Greifswald @ Clubs-u-nite, Germany
05.05 Gladhouse, Cottbus, Germany
04.05 Ut Connewitz, Leipzig, Germany (Battleship Potemkin)
03.05 Kunstkeller, Fürth, Germany
02.05 Zentrale Randlage, Berlin, Germany (Battleship Potemkin)
01.05 Treibsand Openair, Lübeck, Germany
30.04 Neustadsfest, Dresden, Germany
29.04 Atomino, Chemnitz, Germany
28.04 Mikrokosmos, Magdeburg, Germany
27.04 Freaks Friends and Players -festival Güterbahnhof, Bremen, Germany
26.04 Indiego Glocksee, Hannover, Germany
15.04 Läsnä-Rock Kummittelee, NUKU-sali, Oulu
13.04 Mascara Club, Ravintola Kaisaniemi, Helsinki
25.03 Ikra, Moscow, Russia

TOUR CANADA 2006
09.03 Club Lambi, Montreal, Canada
08.03 Now Lounge, Toronto, Canada
07.03 Saw Gallerie, Ottawa, Canada
06.03 Drake, Toronto, Canada
04.03 Duke of Gloucester, Toronto, Canada
02.03 Bovine Sex Club, Toronto, Canada
01.03 Drake Underground, Toronto, Canada (Battleship Potemkin)
20.01 Verdensteatret, Tromsø, Norway (Battleship Potemkin)
19.01 TIFF festival café Strut, Tromsø, Norway

2005
06.12.Henry's Pub, Kuopio
03.12.Nosturi, Helsinki
15.10 Torvi, Lahti
14.10 Kipsari, Helsinki

TOUR CHINA 2005
23.09 Speakeasy, Kunming, China
22.09 Tian Lai Country Club, Kunming, China
17.09 True Color Club, Shenzen, China
15.09 VIP room, Shanghai, China
11.09 Europe street festival, Beijing, China
10.09 Yu Gong Yi Shan, Beijing, China

31.08 Dubrovnik, Helsinki
27.08 Art goes Kapakka festival, Helmi, Helsinki
25.08 Tavastia, Helsinki (Battleship Potemkin)
15.08 Musei Kino, Moscow, Russia (Battleship Potemkin)
13.08 Private cleaning party, Moscow, Russia
06.08 Garagefest, Kemiö
04.08 Klubi, Tampere
29.07 Faces -festival, Billnäs
16.07 Ilosaarirock, III-stage, Joensuu
07.07 Valtiohotellin kellari, Imatra Big Band Festival, Imatra
10.06 Spot11-festival, Århus, Denmark
07.05 Teatteri Vanha Juko, Lahti (Battleship Potemkin)
19.03 Bar 68, Jyväskylä
18.03 TVO, Turku
16.03 Tavastia, Helsinki
11.03 Klubi, Tampere
10.03 Pakkahuone, Tampere (Battleship Potemkin)
22.01 S-Osis, Turku
21.01 Tavastia, Helsinki
20.01 Henry´s Pub, Kuopio
19.01 Yo-Talo, Tampere

2004
31.12 Jagellonica, Helsinki
05.12 B2, Moscow, Russia (feat. Yevgeni Fedorov)
04.11 Vuotalo, Helsinki
20.10 Tusovka, Umo Jazz House, Helsinki
16.10 Torvi, Lahti
06.10 Korjaamo, klub Korjaamo, Helsinki
02.10 Bar 15, Seinäjoki
01.10 Henry´s Pub, Kuopio
30.09 Klubi, Turku
25.09 Lutakko, Jyväskylä
24.09 Klubi, Tampere
23.09 Private birthday party, Semifinal, Helsinki
17.09 Siperia, Helsinki
20.08 AELITA ALBUM RELEASE PARTY, Tavastia, Helsinki
28.07 Private party, Helsinki
24.07 Qstock-festival, Oulu
21.06 Musei Kino, Moscow, Russia (Aelita)
20.06 Dom, Moscow, Russia
19.06 Art Garbage, Moscow, Russia
18.06 Chinese Pilot, Moscow, Russia
17.06 Gogol, Moscow, Russia
16.06 Red Club, St. Petersburg, Russia
16.05 Maus Habitos, Porto, Portugal
14.05 Zu des Bois, Lissabon, Portugal
07.05 Maus Habitos, Porto, Portugal
06.05 IFI-Festival, Pontevedra, Spain
01.05 Marco, Vigo, Spain
28.04 Kipsari, Helsinki
20.03 Moi Suomi -festival, Zur Möbelfabrik, Berlin, Germany
27.02 Gimle, Roskilde, Denmark
26.02 Huset, Copenhagen, Denmark
17.01 Riemu-festival, Nosturi, Helsinki
16.01 Fokus Kino, TIFF, Tromsø, Norway (Aelita)
15.01 Kaos, Tromsø, Norway
14.01 Cinemateket, Oslo, Norway (Aelita)

2003
06.12 Itsenäisyysyö, B2, Moscow, Russia
29.11 Baltic Circle -festival, Gloria, Helsinki
15.11 Animatricks club, Gloria, Helsinki
04.10 La Lune des Pirates, Amiens, France
13.09 Red Club, St. Petersburg, Russia
06.09 Panimorock, Lahti
29.08 LowLands Festival, Netherlands
16.08 Faroe-festival, Torshavn, Faroese islands
08.08 Paltamon syysrysäys – festival, Paltamo
01.08 Tavastia, Helsinki
19.07 Kihveli soikoon! – skiffle music festival, Hankasalmi
12.07 Belluard Bollverk International, Fribourg, Switzerland
06.07 Teppo's ranch, Tuusniemi
28.06 Big Band Festival, Rocktom, Imatra
27.06 Ämyrock-club, Sirkus, Hämeenlinna
14.06 Midnight sun film festival, Sodankylä (Enthusiasm)
24.05 Ilokivi, Jyväskylä (Aelita)
05.04 Big Mess, Gloria, Helsinki
06.03 Pakkahuone, Tampere Film Festival, Tampere (Aelita)
05.03 Telakka, Tampere
01.03 Irno, Reykjavik, Iceland
28.02 Irno, Reykjavik, Iceland
27.02 City hall, Reykjavik, Iceland
22.02 Orion, Helsinki (Aelita)
21.02 Orion, Helsinki (Aelita)
14.02 The Arches, Glasgow, Scotland
12.02 Russian House of Culture, Berlin, Germany (Enthusiasm-screening)
11.02 Magnet, Berlin, Germany
17.01 Riemu-festival, Helsinki (Enthusiasm-screening)
05.01 Bad Vugum 15 years, Tavastia, Helsinki

2002
20.11 Dynamo, Turku
09.11 LDM, St. Petersburg, Russia
07.11 Red Club, St. Petersburg, Russia
31.10 Torvi, Lahti
26.10 Wanha Satama, Kuopio
10.10 Yo-Talo, Tampere
26.09 DocPoint -documentary festival, Helsinki
20.09 Kickstart-festival, Jyväskylä
06.09 Herne & Nauris, Helsinki
24.08 Rytmi-katti, Kouvola
23.08 Espoo Ciné -festival club, Gloria, Helsinki
08.08 Private party, Heinävesi
27.07 Koneisto, Helsinki
13.06 Altonaer Museum, Hamburg, Germany
09.06 Hamburg Short Film Festival club, Hamburg, Germany
24.05 Telakka, Tampere
23.05 Private party, Savoy, Helsinki
13.05 Kumtähden kenttä, Helsinki
10.05 Rytmi-katti, Kouvola
02.05 Tavastia, Helsinki
13.04 Private party, Kouvola
05.04 Vernissa, Vantaa
24.03 Private party, Svenska Gården, Helsinki
16.03 Gloria, Helsinki
10.03 Chinese Pilot, Moscow, Russia
08.03 Fish Fabrique, St. Petersburg, Russia
07.03 Red Club, St. Petersburg, Russia
09.02 Alahuone, VR-makasiinit, Helsinki
19.01 Kemi city hall, Kemi
18.01 West Coast, Kokkola
17.01 Riemu-festival, Helsinki
12.01 Private party, Narri, Helsinki
04.01–06.01 Talvisirkus Säde (5 shows), Cable Factory, Helsinki

2001
14.11–31.12 Talvisirkus Säde (52 shows), Cable Factory, Helsinki
13.10 Helsinki, Nosturi
11.10 Private Party, Tallinn, Estonia
02.10 Dipoli, Espoo
19.09 Cable Factory (Love and Anarchy Film Festival club), Helsinki
12.09 Torvi, Lahti
08.09 Sarjakuvafestivaaliklubi, VR:n makasiinit, Helsinki
01.09 Jyväskylä, Lutakko
04.08 Kilju! -festival, Kannus
03.08 West Coast, Kokkola
13.07 Ilosaarirock, Joensuu
30.06 Ämyrock, Hämeenlinna
16.06 Provinssirock, Seinäjoki
15.06 Vakiopaine, Jyväskylä
13.06 Tavastia, Helsinki
06.06 Haarikka, Turku, DBTL
12.05 Nordischer Klang!, Kreifswald, Germany (feat. M.A. Numminen)
04.05 PULSATOR RELEASE PARTY, VR-makasiinit, Helsinki (feat. M.A. Numminen)
02.05 Live tv-performance for Jyrki show, Helsinki
26.04 Vanha, Helsinki
19.04 Torvi, Lahti
05.04 Yo-talo, Tampere
16.03 Tusovka-festival, Gloria, Helsinki
14.03 Kanneltalo, Helsinki
09.03 Ilokivi, Jyväskylä
27.01 Riemu-festival, Helsinki
19.01 Tecnoteatro-festival, Hiroshima, Turin, Italy

2000
16.12 Saunabar, Helsinki
12.12 Karhunkaato-festival, Kulttuuritalo, Helsinki
25.11 Vanha, Helsinki
05.11 Deboshir Film Festival club, Spartak, St. Petersburg, Russia
04.11 Moloko, St. Petersburg, Russia
03.11 Klak office, Private party, Helsinki
26.10 Club Neon, Oslo, Norway
25.10 Concert at local museum, Falun, Sweden
25.10 Concert at local school, Falun, Sweden
24.10 Lava, Stockholm, Sweden
12.10 Chinese Pilot, Moscow, Russia
11.10 Chinese Pilot, Moscow, Russia
08.10 Fish Fabrique, St. Petersburg, Russia
05.10 Raivoava takakirves, Tavastia, Helsinki (featuring M.A. Numminen)
15.09 Säätämö, Turku (together with Deadushki (RUS) by the name Cleaning Ushki)
14.09 Yo-talo, Tampere
13.09 Gloria, Helsinki (together with Deadushki (RUS) by the name Cleaning Ushki)
09.09 Monitoimitalo, Heinävesi
08.09 Työnkulma, Kuopio
07.09 Kerubi, Joensuu
06.09 Lutakko, Jyväskylä
02.09 Animatronics festival club, Gloria, Helsinki
26.08 Music Video Festival club, Voodoo, Oulu
25.08 Music Video Festival, Oulu market square, Oulu
24.08 Taiteiden yö, Kiasma stage, Helsinki
20.08 Art goes kapakka, Mother, Helsinki
12.08 Poppaloora, Pietarsaari
21.07 Kihveli Soikoon! -skiffle music festival, Hankasalmi
08.07 Ilosaarirock club, Kerubi, Joensuu
09.06 Rumba-klubi, DBTL, Turku
07.06 Haarikka, DBTL, Turku
05.06 Ympäristöpäivät, VR-makasiinit, Helsinki
29.04 Lasipalatsi, Helsinki
21.04 Tusovka Rock, Nosturi, Helsinki
20.04 Telakka, Tampere
19.04 Turku, Dynamo
18.04 Torvi, Lahti
15.04 TAVI, Helsinki
31.03 Jyrock, Jyväskylä
29.03 Yo-talo, Tampere
24.03 Vaakuna, Kouvola
22.03 Torvi, Lahti
21.03 Tähti, Kuopio
07.03 Guitar Safari, Tallinn, Estonia
05.03 Angaras, Vilnius, Lithuania
03.03 Laznia, Krakow, Poland
01.03 Hamlet Club, Riga, Latvia
27.02 Zavood, Tartu, Estonia
26.02 Zavood, Tartu, Estonia
19.02 Chinese Pilot, Moscow, Russia
13.02 Fish Fabrique, St. Petersburg, Russia
11.02 Spartak, St. Petersburg, Russia
10.02 Saigon, St. Petersburg, Russia
26.01 Dynamo, Turku
26.01 Next Step, Turku
22.01 Kerubi, Joensuu
21.01 Vakiopaine, Jyväskylä
20.01 Cube, Helsinki
19.01 Torvi, Lahti

1999
11.11 Semifinal, Helsinki
07.11 Spartak, St. Petersburg, Russia
05.11 Saigon, St. Petersburg, Russia
04.11 Moloko, St. Petersburg, Russia
23.10 Torvi, Lahti
22.10 Vakiopaine, Jyväskylä
21.10 Telakka, Tampere
23.09 Semifinal, Helsinki
18.09 Telakka, Tampere
11.09 Juttutupa, Helsinki
24.08 Klaus Kurki, Helsinki
19.05 Gloria, Helsinki
16.04 TAVI, Helsinki (CW04 replaces CW02)
18.02 Kipsari, Helsinki (CW01, CW02, CW03)

1998
15.09 Private party, Lasipalatsi, Helsinki (CW01, CW02, CW03)
23.08 Soda, Helsinki (CW01, CW02, CW03)
31.04 Kipsari, Helsinki (CW01, CW02, CW03)
01.04 Punaiset illat, Cable Factory, Helsinki (CW01, CW02, CW03)

1997
16.12 CW in Space, Cable Factory, Helsinki (CW01, CW02, CW03)
??.11 Nujakka-klubi, Q-theatre, Helsinki (CW01, CW02, CW03)
??.?? Kipsari, Helsinki (CW01, CW02, CW03)
??.09 TAVI, Helsinki (CW01, CW02, CW03 joins the group)
24.05 Maailma kylässä, Helsinki (CW01 and CW02 featuring S.P.)

1996
??.12 TAVI, Helsinki (CW01 and CW02)



Website by Kinobox Obs!
© 2018 Cleaning Women